HomeCelebs › Mila Kunis

Mila Kunis

Also Known As: Goldfish

Mila Kunis
Getty

Date of Birth: August 14, 1983
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Chernivtsi, Ukraine
In a Relationship With:
Ashton Kutcher
Best Quotes:

That is the biggest form of bullying ever, the paparazzi. Printing lies, making accusations, it's just bullying.

I've always been a fan of Kate Winslet. She's very classy and a sexy little thing, too.

I wanted to just surround myself with people who I think are better than I am, whether they're actors or directors or producers, so that I could learn from them.

Bio:
Mila Kunis (born Milena “Mila” Kunis in Chernivtsi, Ukrainian SSR on August 14, 1983) is an American actress. Mila moved from Chernivtsi to Los Angeles when she was 7 years old and quickly began acting classes. She was discovered by an agent, and chalked up several small roles in commercials and TV shows before landing her first big role as Jackie Burkhart on That 70’s Show. She soon began acting in films, including  Forgetting Sarah Marshall, The Book of Eli, Friends with Benefits, Black Swan, and Ted. Mila is also the voice of Meg Griffin on Family Guy.

Best Known For:
Mila is best known for her role as Jackie Burkhart on That 70’s Show.

Personal Life:
Mila dated Macaulay Culkin from 2002 until 2011. After their breakup, she began a relationship with her former That ’70s Show co-star, Ashton Kutcher. Rumors that the two were dating began picking up steam in April 2012, though Ashton didn’t confirm the relationship until March 2013. Soon after, the couple were rumored to be engaged by Dec. 2013, when Mila started sporting a diamond ring on her left ring finger. On Sept. 30, 2014, Mila gave birth to the couple’s first child, a daughter named Wyatt Isabelle Kutcher. Over the July 4th weekend in 2015, Mila and Ashton finally became man and wife in a top secret wedding ceremony.

more stories!