HomeCelebs › Michael Trevino

Michael Trevino

Also Known As: Tyler Lockwood, Jackson Meade

Michael Trevino

Date of Birth: January 25, 1985
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Montebello, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jenna Ushkowitz
Best Quotes:

I’ve got to bring it ‘cause they’re going to compare me to that Taylor [Lautner] kid, and if I don’t bring it, I’m just going to get crushed.

With all due respect to Taylor Lautner and his 18-pack abs, my werewolf is going to be 100 times cooler!

There’s a lot of action, a lot of blood. Maybe some bullets, maybe some stakes. But at the end of the day Tyler’s shirtless a good amount of the time.

Bio:
Michael Trevino (born Michael Trevino in Montebello, California on January 25, 1985) is an American actor. He is best known for playing Tyler Lockwood on the CW’s The Vampire Diaries. His personal life is marked by his relationship with Glee actress, Jenna Ushkowitz. He played Jackson Meade in the Disney Channel Original Movie, Cow Belles. He also appears in the John Cusack thriller, The Factory. His television guest appearances include Summerland, Charmed, Without A Trace, Cold Case, CSI: Miami, Bones, and 90210.

Best Known For:
Michael is best known for playing Tyler Lockwood on the CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:
Michael Trevino has been dating Glee star, Jenna Ushkowitz, since 2011.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,604 other followers