HomeCelebs › Mark Balelo

Mark Balelo

Also Known As: Balelo, Rico Suave

Mark Balelo
Courtesy of Facebook

Date of Birth: January 31, 1973
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Newport Beach, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Elizabeth Metzidis
Best Quotes:

The bigger the place, the bigger the bills, the bigger the fall if you let your guards down. This is all day everyday commitment that you must follow with more than just your heart. It doesn't matter how great I did yesterday, because Today is what counts.

Bio:
Mark Balelo (born in Newport Beach, California on January 31, 1973) was a reality star best known for appearing on A&E’s Storage Wars. He first appeared on the show during its second season, before seeing his role expand. He was also an auctioneer, owning his own auction house in Simi Valley, CA. Mark committed suicide by carbon monoxide poisoning on February 11, 2013, two days after having been arrested on a drug-related offense. He was found in his vehicle at his auction house.

Best Known For:
Mark Balelo was best known for appearing on Storage Wars.

Personal Life:
Mark was said to have been engaged at the time of his passing in early 2013, though the name of his fiancée hadn’t been disclosed. Prior to death, Mark had been arrested a handful of times on for drug-related offenses.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,289 other followers