HomeCelebs › Mac Miller

Mac Miller

Also Known As: Malcolm James McCormick

Mac Miller Bio
Facebook

Date of Birth: January 19, 1992
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: PIttsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Best Quotes:

"I got problems, can't sleep at night. Cause your girl wanna come around and freak all night."

"You think you fly, just wait until I pull my cape out."

"No matter where life takes me, you'll find me with a smile."

Bio:
Mac Miller (born as Malcolm James McCormick on January 19, 1992) is an American rapper from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. He’s signed to Pittsburgh based Rostrum Records and he released his debut album Blue Slide Park, on November 8, 2011, which debuted at number 1 on the Billboard 200 despite being released completely independently. His second studio album Watching Movies with the Sound Off was released on June 18, 2013.

Best Known For:
Mac Miller is best known for his mixtape Best Day Ever.

Personal Life:
Mac Miller was in a long term relationship with a girl he met in middle school for four years until April 2013. Many of the songs on his mixtape Macadelic are about their relationship.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,893 other followers