Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Lauren Kitt

Lauren Kitt

Also Known As: Lauren Carter, Lauren Kitt Carter

Lauren Kitt Bio
RexFeatures

Date of Birth: June 3, 1983
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Nick Carter

Bio:
Lauren Kitt Carter was born as Lauren Michelle Kitt on June 3, 1983. She is an actress and producer, best known for starring in One Life To Live (2013) and Dead 7 (2016). She has been married to Backstreet Boys singer Nick Carter since April 12, 2014!

Best Known For:
Lauren Kitt Carter is best known for being Nick’s wife and baby mama.

Personal Life:
On April 12, 2014, Lauren Kitt Carter married her boyfriend of four years, Nick Carter, following a 13-month engagement. On Oct. 27, 2015, it was announced that she and Nick were expecting their first baby together, and on Nov. 2, 2015, they revealed they were having a baby boy.