HomeCelebs › Ke$ha

Ke$ha

Also Known As: Kesha, Kesha Sebert, Kesha Rose Sebert

Kesha
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 1, 1987
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

You’ve got to define ‘party girl.’ If you mean I’m a walking good time, then hells yeah. But I’m not wasted and stumbling out of clubs and getting DUIs. I’m not that kind of party girl. I may be blonde and fun as balls, but I’m not a moron.

I was never the cool kid, I was never hot in high school. I was never popular. You don't have to be perfect and you don't have to be rich and you can still be successful.

So many people say, ‘So, what, are you a party girl?’ And I say, ‘I’m a walking good time.’ Do I sometimes go out and drink? Hell, yes. But could I have a number one song if I wasn’t also working hard? Maybe that needs a little more respect.

Bio:
Ke$ha (born Kesha Rose Sebert in Los Angeles, California on March 1, 1987) is an American rapper, singer and performer. Kesha’s songs mostly consist of her rapping, yodeling, and using a definitive auto-tune that has made her voice very identifiable. In 2010, the singer took home five Billboard Awards. She is also a songwriter for Britney Spears– she wrote “Till the World Ends.” In 2013, MTV came out with a documentary show called, ‘Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life.’

Best Known For:
Ke$ha is best known for her first hit song, “TiK ToK,” which stands as the second best-selling digital single, selling over 14 million copies internationally. She also is always thought of with glitter and bright colors.

Personal Life:
Ke$ha has been quoted saying strange things about her sex life — for example, she said that she hooked up with a ghost and had eyeball-sex with Johnny Depp. However, she keeps her personal relationships personal, for the most part.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,256 other followers