HomeCelebs › Jill Duggar

Jill Duggar

Also Known As: Jill Dillard

Jill Duggar
Courtesy of Instagram

Date of Birth: May 17, 1991
Hometown: Tonitown, Arkansas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Derick Dillard
Best Quotes:

"[Derick and I] may not get a few years alone together, but God doesn't just pop babies out. You have nine months to grow together as a couple."

"Derick and I want to leave up to God how many children we would have, whether that is two or 20."

"I think home birth is really special because you are in your own environment. You don't have to pick up, move, and stall labor."

Bio:
Jill Duggar (born May 17, 1991 in Tonitown, Arkansas) is one of the stars of 19 Kids & Counting. Jill is a well-trained midwife and also co-wrote the book “Growing Up Duggar” with her sisters, Jana, Jinger, and Jessa Duggar.

Best Known For:
Jill is best known for being one of Michelle and Jim Bob Duggar‘s 19 children, which is what their reality show 19 Kids & Counting is about.

Personal Life:
Jill took center stage on her family’s reality television show when she met and fell in love with Derick Dillard. After a very short courtship, the couple wed on June 21 in front of over 1,000 guests in Springdale, Ark. Just 8 weeks later on Aug. 20, Jill announced that she was pregnant with the couple’s first child.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,387 other followers