HomeCelebs › Frances Bean Cobain

Frances Bean Cobain

Also Known As: Fiddle Tim

Frances Bean Cobain
Bauer-Griffin

Date of Birth: August 18, 1992
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Isaiah Silva
Best Quotes:

I'm famous by default. I came out of the womb, and people wanted to know who I was because of my parents.

If you're a big Nirvana fan, a big Hole fan, then I understand why you would want to get to know me, but I'm not my parents.

Bio:
Frances Bean Cobain (born Frances Bean Cobain on August 18, 1992 in Los Angeles, California), is an artist, model, and celebrity kid. She is the only daughter of Nirvana frontman Kurt Cobain and singer Courtney Love. She has released art collections under the pseudonym Fiddle Tim. She contributed vocals to the song “Evelyn Evelyn” by the duo of the same name. Following in her family’s musical footsteps, she interned at Rolling Stone magazine in 2008. She has also modeled in magazine shoots referencing her rock royalty roots.

Best Known For:
Frances Bean Cobain is best known as the daughter of Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love.

Personal Life:
Frances Bean Cobain had been the subject of many custody battles following her father’s death and mother’s rehab stint.

She began dating Isaiah Silva in January 2010. He is the vocalist of alt-rock band The Rambles. The pair became engaged in October 2011.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,546 other followers