HomeCelebs › Denny Hamlin

Denny Hamlin

Also Known As: James Dennis Alan Hamlin

Denny Hamlin
Courtesy of Facebook

Date of Birth: November 18, 1980
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Cornelius, North Carolina, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jordan Fish
Best Quotes:

I can't believe it. Two years ago I was here as a visitor of Dale Earnhardt Jr. and he invited me to come and stay in his motor home. That's the only other time I've been to victory lane.

This track, I love it. I like short-track racing, road courses and flat tracks and this is a combination of all three of those.

There's no other place I'd rather have it than here in Mexico. It's a race track that I was looking forward to going to from the time we were here last year. This track just fits my driving style perfectly.

Bio:
Denny Hamlin (born James Dennis Alan Hamlin on November 18, 1980) is an American NASCAR race car driver. Denny, who began his racing career in 1988 at age 7, currently drives the No. 11 FedEx Toyota for Joe Gibbs Racing in the Sprint Cup Series and the No. 18 Toyota in the Nationwide Series.

Tragedy struck Denny on March 24, 2013. Denny was in a tight race at the Auto Club 400, speeding down the final straightaway battling for first place with racer, Joey Logano, when Joey’s car brushed up against his, causing both cars to spin out. He was airlifted to the hospital as a temporary precaution.

Best Known For:
Denny Hamlin is best known for being a NASCAR race car driver.

Personal Life:
Denny has a daughter, Taylor James Hamlin, who was born on January 20, 2013. He’s currently in a relationship with Jordan Fish.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,885 other followers