HomeCelebs › Danielle Campbell

Danielle Campbell

Also Known As: Davina

Danielle Campbell
Courtesy of The CW

Date of Birth: January 30, 1995
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Hinsdale, Illinois, United States
Best Quotes:

Love Actually [is] one of the cutest Christmas movies.

I will never get tired of making chocolate chip cookies. Never.

Love leaves a memory nobody can take away from you.

Danielle Campbell (born January 30, 1995 in Hinsdale, Illinois) is an American actress. Danielle got her big break in 2013, when she cast on The CW’s Vampire Diaries spin-off, The Originals. Prior to that, Danielle appeared on a number of different TV shows, including: Prison BreakZeke & Luther and Drop Dead Diva. She also starred in several movies, including Disney Channel’s StarStruck.

Best Known For:
Danielle is best known for playing Davina on The CW’s The Originals.

Personal Life:
When she first moved to Atlanta, Georgia, to work on The Originals, Danielle became roommates with co-star Leah Pipes.