HomeCelebs › Courtland Rogers

Courtland Rogers

Also Known As: Court, Courty B, Court Court, Kourt Kourt

Courtland Rogers
Courtesy of Twitter

Date of Birth: January 10, 1986
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Southport, North Carolina, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jenelle Evans
Best Quotes:

Look at Jenelle and then look at me! Who do y'all believe? Really? Come on now, either way, shout out to them true ladies.

I don't even care, Jenelle broke my heart.

Cool so ima get back to my life now.

Bio:
Courtland Rogers (born on Jan. 10, 1986 in Southport, North Carolina) is the husband of ‘Teen Mom 2′ star, Jenelle Evans. He gained popularity when he started dating Jenelle in September 2012, and their up-and-down relationship played out in detail on their Twitter feeds. The couple announced their engagement on Nov. 19, 2012, and wed in a quick ceremony at the Brunswick County Courthouse in North Carolina on Dec. 4. The couple announced they were expecting their first child together on Jan. 16 when Jenelle was six weeks pregnant. Just a week later on Jan. 21, Jenelle accused Courtland of cheating, and she moved out of the home they shared together. She filed six assault charges against Courtland on Jan. 23, and she suffered a miscarriage on Jan. 25. Although legally married, the couple is estranged and neither party has filed for divorce. In a shocking secret video posted to RadarOnline.com, Courtland alleged that Jenelle kept using herion throughout her pregnancy and that’s why she miscarried.

Best Known For:
Courtland Rogers is best known for his tumultuous marriage to ‘Teen Mom 2′ star, Jenelle Evans.

Personal Life:
Courtland is the father to a daughter Jordan, “JaJa,” 1, whom he welcomed with Taylor Lewis, a girl he claims was a one night stand. On Dec. 4, 2012, he was charged with a felony for obtaining property by false pretense, just hours before marrying Jenelle. He is the estranged husband of Jenelle Evans, and is facing six assault charges against her: Four counts of assault on a female, and two counts of battery on an unborn child. On Jan. 25, Jenelle miscarried her and Courtland’s baby.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,385 other followers