HomeCelebs › Austin Mahone

Austin Mahone

Also Known As: The Next Justin Bieber

Austin Mahone
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 4, 1996
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

A lot of people have said that I'm trying to be like Bieber by wearing a hat all the time. The truth is, I don't like the way my hair looks.

I want a girl to have a great personality. She has to make me laugh. A girl I can be myself around. Someone I can talk to. She has to have a nice smile and nice eyes.

Bio:
Austin Mahone (born on April 4, 1996 in San Antonio, Texas) is an American singer. Austin became popular in 2011 when YouTube videos of him singing went viral. Some of his videos have close to 20 million views. He translated his online success to a massive music career — his debut single, “11:11″ was released in February 2012. Austin has been called “the next Justin Bieber.” In 2013, Austin was chosen as one of the opening acts on Taylor Swift’s “Red” tour.

Best Known For:
Austin Mahone is best known for his viral YouTube hits like “Say Something” and “Say You’re Just A Friend.”

Personal Life:
Austin Mahone was born and raised in the San Antonio area. His father died when he was 16 months old. In 2012, Austin was forced to drop out from Lady Bird Johnson High School due to his growing fame.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,927 other followers