HomeCelebs › AnnaSophia Robb

AnnaSophia Robb

Also Known As: Carrie Bradshaw

AnnaSophia-Robb-bio-photo
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: December 8, 1993
Height: 5'0"
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, United States
Best Quotes:

Everyone always says that guys are intimidated by me, but I seriously doubt it. I mean, I'm five-foot-nothing!

If you act weird, people are going to treat you weird, but if you're just yourself, people respond to that.

I'm kind of an urban girl. I like big cities. I like New York. I like London. I like L.A. I like people. I get lonely, really, really easily.

Bio:
AnnaSophia Robb (born AnnaSophia Robb on December 8, 1993 in Denver, Colorado) is a film and television actress. She had breakout starring roles in 2005’s Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and Because of Winn Dixie.  She currently stars as Carrie Bradshaw on the CW’s The Carrie Diaries, the prequel to HBO’s Sex and the City. She is also a singer and recorded a song for the soundtrack to Bridge to Terabithia, which she also starred in.

Best Known For: AnnaSophia Robb is best known for her role as Carrie Bradshaw on The Carrie Diaries.

Personal Life: In May 2012, AnnaSophia Robb announced she was admitted to Stanford University, but decided to defer acceptance because of filming commitments. She is rumored to have dated Hunger Games star Alexander Ludwig, and she is close friends with her Bridge to Terabithia costar Josh Hutcherson.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,529 other followers