HomeCelebs › War Machine

War Machine

Also Known As: Jon Koppenhaver, Jonathan Koppenhaver

War Machine
Courtesy of Las Vegas Police Department

Date of Birth: November 30, 1985
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Best Quotes:

I'm not a bad guy, I went to surprise my [girlfriend], help her set up her show and to give her an engagement ring and ended up fighting for my life.

Quote of the day courtesy of that UPS driver: 'You don't intimidate me! I'll call the cops!' Umm....OK...lol

Why don't I own 'Fight Club'?

Gonna f**king SNAP!!!!!!!!!!!

Bio:
War Machine (born Jonathan Koppenhaver in Simi Valley, California on November 30, 1981) is a professional mixed martial artist and pornographic actor. In 2008, he legally changed his name to “War Machine.” He was a fighter on The Ultimate Fighter: Team Hughes vs. Team Serra, fighting on Team Serra. Between 2010 and 2013, he starred in seven pornographic movies.

Best Known For:
War Machine is best known for allegedly attacking his ex, porn star Christy Mack, and a male friend of hers on Aug. 8, 2014. Christy suffered from 18 broken bones, a broken nose, missing teeth, a fractured rib and a ruptured liver.

Personal Life:
War Machine was previously in a relationship with Christy, and the two were featured in the January 2014 issue of Hustler in a nude pictorial.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,928 other followers