HomeCelebs › Valeria Lukyanova

Valeria Lukyanova

Also Known As: Human Barbie

Valeria Lukyanova Celebrity Profile

Date of Birth: August 23, 1985
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Tiraspol, Ukraine
In a Relationship With:
Dmitry Shkrabov
Best Quotes:

The very idea of having children brings out this deep revulsion in me.

My communication with aliens is not verbal -- we speak the language of light.

Ethnicities are mixing now, so there's degeneration, and it didn't used to be like that. Remember how many beautiful women there were in the 1950s and 1960s, without any surgery? And now, thanks to degeneration, we have this.

Valeria Lukyanova (born Valeria Valeryevna Lukyanova on August 23, 1985 in Tiraspol, Ukraine) is a Ukranian model, who has been referred to as a Human Barbie doll. She won the Miss Diamond Crown Of The World beauty contest in 2007, which led to a series of photo shoots in Russian media. Valeria began developing a following because of her resemblance to a Barbie doll, which she’s enhanced with makeup and colored contact lenses. Although it’s been speculated that Valeria has had several plastic surgery procedures, she insists that the only work she’s had done is on her breasts. In 2014, she took on a practice called Breatharianism, eliminating food and water from her diet for an unspecified time and living only on light and air. Valeria has released two albums, as well as a book.

Best Known For:
Valeria is best known for her resemblance to a real-life Barbie doll, or a “Human Barbie.”

Personal Life:
Valeria is married to Dmitry Shkrabov, a Ukranian businessman who is also her childhood friend.