Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Stana Katic

Stana Katic

Also Known As: Beckett

Stana Katic
REX/Shutterstock

Date of Birth: April 28, 1978
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
In a Relationship With:
Kris Brkljac
Best Quotes:

I really want to learn how to rap. I know it sounds utterly ridiculous!

Maybe I'm naively romantic, but I do believe that spice and excitement doesn't stop once a couple gets together.

I think you pay people based on their work and not based on gender. It's that simple.

Bio:
Stana Katic (born in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada on April 28, 1978) is an actor who has starred in multiple TV shows and movies. She has guest starred in season five of 24, starred in the James Bond film, Quantum of Solace and was part of the third installment of the Librarian franchise. In 2008, she snagged the lead role as Kate Beckett in ABC’s Castle. She quickly was named on every “100 Sexiest Women in TV” list in the world and people went crazy for her character’s relationship with Richard Castle, played by Nathan Fillion. In April 2016, ABC announced that she was set to exit the show ahead of the ninth season.

Best Known For:
Stana Katic is best known for playing Kate Beckett on Castle.

Personal Life:
Stana Katic married her boyfriend, Kris Brklijac on April 25, 2015.

more stories!