HomeCelebs › Shaun Sipos

Shaun Sipos

Also Known As: Jack Savage, David Breck

Shaun Sipos
Courtesy of The CW

Date of Birth: October 30, 1981
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Best Quotes:

I have a theory... Theatre actors are better at auditions than film actors.

I never used to have sorbet in my freezer and then I fell in love and she loves sorbet.

The Internet is great for things, like finding the answers to things you pretended to know or stalking people.

Bio:
Shaun Sipos (born October 30, 1981 in Victoria, Canada) is a Canadian actor. Shaun has starred on a number of U.S. series — most notably ABC’s Complete Savages (2004-2005) and The CW’s Melrose Place (2009-2010) — but they have all been short-lived. In Aug. 2013, it was reported that Shaun would be joining The Vampire Diaries‘ fifth season as a potential love interest for Nina Dobrev‘s character, Elena.

Best Known For:
Shaun is best known for starring on The CW’s short-lived Melrose Place reboot.

Personal Life:
Though much of Shaun’s personal life is shrouded in mystery, he has been linked with Rachel Sterling and Stephanie Fantauzzi.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,905 other followers