HomeCelebs › Rebecca Mader

Rebecca Mader

Also Known As: Bex

Rebecca Mader
Getty Images

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Cambridge, United Kingdom
Best Quotes:

It's a blessing to be paid to be in paradise. The Hawaiian people are so friendly.

It's rare to work on a series without a writer. If you have a question about a line, then phone calls have to be made.

When I first got the job, I was told nothing about my character. She’s an anthropologist and she’s tough, she’s a female Indiana Jones. That’s what I went into [Lost] knowing.

Bio:
Rebecca Mader (born ) is an English actress and model. After getting her start on several major American soap operas — All My ChildrenGuiding Light and One Life To Live – Rebecca went on to score bigger roles in films and on TV shows. Along with recurring roles on shows like No Ordinary FamilyWork It and Fringe, she also played Charlotte Lewis on ABC’s LostIn Dec. 2013, it was revealed that she will play the Wicked Witch of the West on ABC’s Once Upon A Time.

Best Known For:
Rebecca is best known for playing Charlotte Lewis on ABC’s Lost.

Personal Life:
Rebecca was previously married to Joseph Arongino.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,549 other followers