HomeCelebs › Raz-B

Raz-B

Also Known As: Raz, De'Mario

Raz-B
Courtesy Photo

Date of Birth: June 13, 1985
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
In a Relationship With:
single
Best Quotes:

B2K back together for the fans... Wait! Y'all not fans!!! Y'all made us!! We must do it for the people who supported our dreams. Grow up!

Touring two years strong!! I think ima stay on the road forever!!!

JUNE 13TH! IM EXCITED TO BE 28 YEARS OLD! MADE IT ANOTHER YEAR! THANK YOU LORD! ILL BE TWEETING ON THAT DAY! NOT SURE WHAT TO DO

Bio:
Raz-B (born De’Mario Monte Thornton in Cleveland, Ohio on June 13, 1985) is an American singer and actor, who was a founding member of the R&B boy band B2K. He and his bandmates starred in the 2004 street dancing movie You Got Served.

Best Known For:
Raz-B is best known for being a founding memeber of the R&B boy band B2K.

Personal Life:

As a teenager, Raz-B, 28, was a member and co-creator of the group B2K. The band’s final album, Pandemonium!, featured two singles that made the Billboard Hot 100. He and his bandmates also starred in the 2004 street dancing movie You Got Served. 

Raz-B went on to start his own production company, RazBeatz Entertainment, releasing his first single, “Fire,” in May 2007. He released his first mixtape, Boy 2 King, in 2010. In 2011, his publicist announced that he would be going on tour in China. Raz-B started working on a new studio album in 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,893 other followers