HomeCelebs › Olga Fonda

Olga Fonda

Also Known As: Nadia

Olga Fonda
Getty Images

Date of Birth: October 1, 1982
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Siberia, Russian Federation
Best Quotes:

My name is Nadia Petrova. And you are my mother.

Bio:
Olga Fonda (born Olga Tchakova on October 1, 1982 in Siberia, Russia) is a Russian-born American actress and model. She moved to the United States when she was 14 years old, and began modeling internationally in 2007. Along with her film credits — which include Little FockersCrazy, Stupid, Love; and The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 – Olga has also appeared on a number of TV shows, including: EntourageHow I Met Your Mother and Ugly Betty. She got her big break in 2013 when she was cast as Nadia on The CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Best Known For:
Olga is best known for playing Nadia on The CW’s The Vampire Diaries

Personal Life:
After dating Liam Waite for more than two years, Olga became engaged on December 31, 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,906 other followers