HomeCelebs › Myla Sinanaj

Myla Sinanaj

Also Known As: Fatmire

Myla Sinanaj

Date of Birth: January 1, 1987
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
Best Quotes:

To be honest, I really don't give a f--k. I lose friends, make friends and make enemies everyday. Regardless, I'm still going to be me.

You come to love not by finding the perfect person, but by seeing an imperfect person perfectly.

Bio:
Myla Sinanaj (born Fatmire Myla Sinanaj on January 1, 1987 in Ellenville, New York) dated Kris Humphries for a number of months in 2012, following Kris’ highly publicized marriage to Kim Kardashian. In the fall of 2013, Myla released a personal sex tape meant to mimic Kim’s infamous home movie. Myla graduated from Ellenville High School in New York and later worked at NYC’s Gansevoort Park Hotel.

Best Known For:
Dating Kris Humphries and looking like a dead-ringer for Kris’ ex wife Kim Kardashian.

Personal Life:
Myla reportedly dated Kris Humphries following his failed marriage with Kim Kardashian. Kris met Myla while she was working at NYC’s Gansevoort Park Hotel.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,373 other followers