HomeCelebs › Monica Spear

Monica Spear

Also Known As: Miss Venezuela

Monica Spear
Courtesy of Facebook

Date of Birth: October 1, 1984
Hometown: Maracaibo, Zulia, Venezuela

Bio:
Monica Spear (born Mónica Spear Mootz in Maracaibo, Zulia, Venezuela on October 1, 1984) won Miss Venezuela in 2004, and represented the county at 2005’s Miss Universe pageant, coming in fourth. Afterward, she began acting in soap operas in Venezuela. Sadly, in January 2013 she was shot dead in Venezuela.

Best Known For:
Monica Spear is best known as Miss Venezuela 2004.

Personal Life:
Monica Spear is the cousin of Venezuelan model Jossie Nikita Marques Spear. Monica married Thomas Henry Berry, and together they had a daughter. In 2013, they split but stayed friendly. In January 2014, they were both show in front of their daughter, who was five at the time. Seven people have been arrested and are being investigated.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,602 other followers