HomeCelebs › Jenni ‘JWoww’ Farley

Jenni ‘JWoww’ Farley

Also Known As: JWoww, Jen Farley, Jenni Farley, Jennifer Farley


Date of Birth: February 27, 1986
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Franklin Square, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Roger Mathews
Best Quotes:

I am like a praying mantis, after I have sex with a guy, I will rip their heads off.

I have a bad habit of playing little emotional games with men. When they date me it's cool in the beginning, we do our thing in the first month, and then I send them on a rollercoaster ride to hell.

It reminds me of the aquarium, the moment you tap the glass and make 'em come to you, it freaks you out.

Jenni Farley (born Jennifer Farley in Franklin Square, New York on February 27, 1986) better known as JWoww, is a reality TV star who became famous from starring in the MTV reality series, Jersey Shore. In December 2009, 23-year-old Jenni began appearing on the series, which also featured seven other housemates, who spent the summer in Seaside Heights, New Jersey. They made six seasons overall.

Farley launched a line, “Filthy Couture,” in a Las Vegas, Nevada runway show in July 2010. In April 2011, MTV announced that it ordered two Jersey Shore spin-off series, one to be called Snooki & JWOWW, which would star Jenni and Nicole “Snooki” Polizzi. In 2010 Jwoww released a book titled The Rules According to JWOWW: Shore-Tested Secrets On Landing A Mint Guy, Staying Fresh To Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb.

In 2012, JWoww and her Jersey Shore costar, Snooki, starred in the 12-episode spin off show, Snooki & JWoww, which premiered on MTV on June 21, 2012. The show follows Snooki and Jenni moving in together and progressing in life, as Jenni gets engaged and Snooki has a baby. The second season of Snooki & JWoww premiered on January 8, 2013.

Best Known For:
Being a cast member of Jersey Shore.

Personal Life:
Jenni married Roger Mathews. in October 2015. Jenni confirmed her first pregnancy on Christmas Day, Dec. 25, 2013, and later gave birth to a baby girl, Meilani Alexandra, on July 31, 2014. On her wedding day, Oct 18, 2015, Jenni announced that she and Roger are expecting their second child together.

more stories!