HomeCelebs › Josh Beech

Josh Beech

Also Known As: Mr. Grimes, Beech'd Whale

Josh Beech
Splashnews.com

Date of Birth: December 26, 1986
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: London, England
In a Relationship With:
Shenae Grimes
Best Quotes:

Gangster squad was awesome.

Wanna book in to get my arm tattoo'd.

Being sick sucks.

Bio:
Josh Beech (born December 26, 1986 in London, England) is a British model and musician. Music is his main passion, having learned how to play the keyboard at age 10 and the guitar at age 13. He was also an apprentice at British guitar company Tanglewood, before enrolling at Hammersmith College in London, where he studied music. As for his modeling work, Josh was scouted in 2007, and has been very successful ever since. He’s modeled for Burberry, Tommy Hilfiger, Valentino and All Saints, among many others.

Best Known For:
Josh is best known for his work in the band Beech.

Personal Life:
Josh married 90210 star Shenae Grimes in May 2013. He and Shenae announced their wedding the same way they announced their engagement back in Dec. 2012 — on Twitter! 

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,605 other followers