HomeCelebs › Jessica Sanchez

Jessica Sanchez

Also Known As: JeZZ

Jessica Sanchez

Date of Birth: August 4, 1995
Height: 4'11"
Hometown: Chula Vista, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I listen to music when I'm feeling down or just a certain way. I don't know what I'd do without it!

I love artists that just do what they do with so much passion and emotion.

Bio:
Jessica Sanchez (born Jessica Elizabeth Sanchez in Chula Vista, California on August 4, 1995) was the runner-up on the 11th season of American Idol and auditioned for the show in San Diego, California. When she was 11 years old, she competed on the first season America’s Got Talent. She will now appear in the fourth season of Glee.

Best Known For:
Sanchez is best know for receiving second place in the 11th season of American Idol.

Personal Life:
Jessica began singing at age 2. Her exotic looks make many wonder about her ethnicity. Well, wonder no more: she is half Mexican, half Filipino.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,287 other followers