HomeCelebs › Haley Webb

Haley Webb

Also Known As: Jennifer Blake, Ms. Blake, The Darach

Haley Webb
Courtesy of MTV

Date of Birth: November 5, 1985
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Best Quotes:

Orphan Black is the new black.

Sales bring out the worst in people.

I wonder how Jon Stewart is doing right now. I just ... I hope he's happy.

Bio:
Haley Webb (born Haley Vianne Webb on November 5, 1985 in Woodbridge, Virginia) is an American actress. After acting in a number of films, most notably 2009′s The Final Destination, Jennifer landed the role of Jennifer Blake on MTV’s Teen Wolf. The rest is fan-frenzied history. In addition to acting, Haley also the founder/president of a production company, Legion Of Horribles.

Best Known For:
Haley is best known for playing Jennifer Blake on MTV’s Teen Wolf.

Personal Life:
Haley’s private life remains a mystery.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,293 other followers