HomeCelebs › Douglas Booth

Douglas Booth

Also Known As: Romeo

Douglas Booth
Getty Images

Date of Birth: July 10, 1992
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Best Quotes:

The negative about acting is that you have to spend a great deal of time away from your friends and loved ones.

Every year I look at the 'GQ' Best-Dressed List and have thought what an honour it must be to be included. I couldn't believe my eyes when I saw my own face in there.

On a Friday night, I like to go out because my friends, who have been working normal hours, just want to let go after a stressful week at work.

Bio:
Douglas Booth (born Douglas John Booth on July 9, 1992 in London, England) is a British actor. Best known in the states for playing Miley Cyrus‘ love interest in LOL, as well as the titular lover in Romeo & Juliet, Douglas got his first big break playing Boy George in 2010’s Worried About The Boy.

Best Known For:
Douglas is best known for playing Romeo in 2013’s Romeo & Juliet

Personal Life:
Douglas is known as a pretty good guy, and he’s managed to keep his private life just that. However, he reportedly went on a date with Taylor Swift in November 2013 — so you can probably expect him on her next album.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,148 other followers