HomeCelebs › Cee Lo Green

Cee Lo Green

Also Known As: Cee Lo, Gnarls Barkley

Cee Lo Green

Date of Birth: May 30, 1974
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

You have to dream big, wish hard and chase after your goals, because no one is going to do it for you.

Christina Aguilera, to me, has one of the greatest voices of our time and I got nothing but respect for her.

F**k you!

Bio:
Cee Lo Green (born Thomas DeCarlo Callaway in Atlanta, Georgia, on May 30, 1974) is a singer, rapper, producer, actor and most recently, a television personality. Know for his eccentric flair, both in his music and style, Cee Lo was first bitten by the performance bug in church. He became a household name when he and Danger Mouse formed the musical duo, Gnarls Barkley, and brought “Crazy” into our lives. In April 2011, Cee Lo became a judge/mentor on the U.S. version of The Voice, NBC’s hit singing competition series. He has also used his fame to garner guest-starring roles on several TV shows, including Nickelodeon’s How To Rock and NBC’s Parenthood.

Best Known For:
Cee Lo Green is best known for being one half of the musical duo Gnarls Barkley, as well as being a judge/mentor on NBC’s The Voice.

Personal Life:
Cee Lo has two daughters — Sierra and Kalah — with ex-wife Christina Johnson, whom Cee Lo divorced in 2005.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,907 other followers