HomeCelebs › Brett Davern

Brett Davern

Also Known As: Jake Rosati

Brett Davern

Date of Birth: March 16, 1992
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Edmonds, Washington, United States
Best Quotes:

Jake's just the good guy. Nice guys finish last.

They've given us the freedom as actors to say like, 'no, say it, cause we're just gonna bleep it later.' And you're like, 'great!’ And you just go for it… it makes the performances so much more real.

For the season one finale {Awkward writers] kept the last two pages of the script from everyone except for Ashley. Until it aired on television I didn’t even know how the season ended.

Bio:
Brett Davern (born Brett Davern in Edmonds, Washington on March 16, 1992) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Jake Rosati on MTV’s Awkward. His film debut came with the 2006 drama, Beautiful Ohio. He has had guest appearances on several television shows, including CSI: Miami, In Plain Sight, Cold Case, and The Medium. He has also been appearing on ABC Family’s popular show, Pretty Little Liars. He will be starring in an upcoming thriller titled The Culling, which is currently in post-production, as well as an indie film called Junk.

Best Known For:
Brett Davern is best known for his role as Jake Rosati on MTV’s Awkward.

Personal Life:
Brett is currently in a relationship, but he’s not naming names! Rumors of relationships with costars have been denied.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,312 other followers