HomeCelebs › Arden Cho

Arden Cho

Also Known As: Kira

Arden Cho
Courtesy of MTV

Date of Birth: August 16, 1985
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas, United States
Best Quotes:

There are more important things to focus on in life than how you look.

Feel good about yourself. Feel good about who you are.

Have a healthy mental attitude; that's the most important thing and the best thing you can do for yourself.

Bio:
Arden Cho (born August 16, 1985 in Amarillo, Texas) is an American actress, musician and model. Prior to being cast on Teen Wolf, Arden had smaller roles on shows like Pretty Little Liars and CSI: NY. Arden also has a history in beauty pageants, having been named Miss Korea Chicago, which led her to compete in the Miss Korea Pageant in Seoul. In addition, she has modeled for huge international companies, including Clinique and Nike. As if that wasn’t enough, she can also play the piano and cello and sing. Yeah, wow.

Best Known For:
Arden is best known for playing Kira on MTV’s Teen Wolf.

Personal Life:
Arden is good about keeping her private life private.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,157 other followers