HomeCelebs › Albie Manzo

Albie Manzo

Also Known As: Albert Manzo IV

Albie Manzo
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: May 27, 1986
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

We love doing 'Housewives,' and as long as they are going to keep it consistent with what’s really going on, I love doing it.

The greatest thing about my mom is she’s always herself so when she’s pissed she’s going to let you know.

Bio:
Albie Manzo (born Albert Manzo IV on May 27, 1986 in Franklin Lakes, New Jersey) is an American reality TV star. He is the oldest son of Caroline Manzo from Bravo’s The Real Housewives of New Jersey. Besides appearing on the reality show, Albie has also attended law school for a brief stint. Now an entrepreneur, Albie is the co-founder of The New Star Group, a company that represents beverages such as BLK health water, Levendi wine, and Tributo tequila.

Best Known For:
Albie Manzo is best known for being the oldest son of Caroline Manzo of The Real Housewives of New Jersey.

Personal Life:
Albie Manzo was born and raised in Franklin Lakes, New Jersey. He attended Ramapo High School and Fordham University, and shortly attended Seton Hall Law School before dropping out. Albie is the oldest of three Manzo children. He dated New York Jets cheerleader Lindsey Andrews for two years before breaking up with her in 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,929 other followers