HomeCelebs › Sydney Leathers

Sydney Leathers

Also Known As: Sydney Elaine Leathers

Sydney Leathers
Courtesy Inside Edition

Date of Birth: January 1, 1989
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Mt. Carmel, Illinois, United States
Best Quotes:

Rep. Weiner can continue sending dick pics every single day for the rest of his life as long as he continues to legislate like he does.

Bio:
Sydney Leathers (born Sydney Elaine Leathers in Mt Carmel, Illinois, in 1989), is an American blogger for the Indiana Progressive Liberals and was a field organizer for President Obama‘s re-election campaign. She was revealed as Anthony Weiner’s sexting partners in July 2013.

Best Known For:
Sydney Leathers is best known for having an online affair with Congressman Anthony Weiner. He was sent her pictures of his genitals and lots of illicit messages.

Personal Life:
Sydney Leathers grew up in Illinois and graduated from Mt. Carmel High School in Mt Carmel, IL in 2008. She loves tattoos.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,907 other followers