HomeCelebs › Shannon Woodward

Shannon Woodward

Also Known As: Sabrina, Di Di Malloy, Missy

Shannon Woodward
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: December 17, 1984
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

[Raising Hope] is a weird show about weird little humans who love each other.

I know Roomba is a vacuum... But, whenever it's mentioned, my instinct is to be excited about a new fun party game involving rhythm and friends!

Mondays are just like Sam from Clarissa Explains it All. They just show up through the damn window whenever the hell they feel like it.

Bio:
Shannon Woodward (born Shannon Marie Woodward in Phoenix, Arizona on December 17, 1984) is an American actress. Her first screen acting job was the role of Missy on Clarissa Explains It All. She had roles on The Drew Carey ShowMalcolm in the MiddleGrounded for LifeMalcolm in the MiddleCrossing JordanWithout a TracePsych, and Boston Public. Her big-screen film debut came with Man of the House. Her big breaks came with her role of Di Di Malloy on FX’s The Riches and supermarket checkout clerk Sabrina on Raising Hope. She appeared in her friend Katy Perry’s film, Part of Me, and in her “Hot N Cold” music video.

Best Known For:
Shannon Woodward is best known for her roles as Sabrina on Raising Hope and Missy on Clarissa Explains It All.

Personal Life:
Shannon Woodward dated actor Andrew Garfield from 2008-2011. She was also linked to Josh Groban in 2008.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,303 other followers