HomeCelebs › Shain Gandee

Shain Gandee

Also Known As: Gandee Candy

Shain Gandee Bio
MTV

Date of Birth: January 1, 1991
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Sissonville, West Virginia, United States
Best Quotes:

I'm Shain Gandee. You know why they call me "Gandee Candy?" Because it's trick or treat all year 'round!

We’re not stealin’ nothin’, and we’re not doin’ drugs, and we’re not killin’ people, so just let us be free.

If I want to talk to somebody I just show up at their house.

Bio:
Shain Gandee (born in 1991 in Sissonville, West Virgina) was described by MTV as sociable and loyal. He was his high school’s Prom King, even though he missed the dance because he had to work. Shain’s been a coal miner and a garbage man — as long as he is using his hands, he’s happy. Most recently, he became a reality star with the debut of Buckwild on MTV. Shain loved mudding, hunting and four-wheeling, but most of all he loved his parents, who lived three doors down from him.

Best Known For:
Shain Gandee was best known for starring on MTV’s reality show ‘Buckwild.’

Personal Life:
Shain never dated anyone on the reality show, but he expressed interest in a few of the girls, including Cara, Ashley, Shae and Salwa.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,549 other followers