HomeCelebs › Raquel Pomplun

Raquel Pomplun

Also Known As: Playboy Playmate of the Year 2013

Raquel Pomplun
SplashNews

Date of Birth: October 24, 1987
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

[Being 'Playmate Of The Year' is] overwhelming!

It's a very big honor to be representing such an iconic brand.

I'm the 54th Playmate of the Year! And it's so cool. I'm so happy.

Bio:
Raquel Pomplun (born October 24, 1987) is a Playboy playmate. She is a classical ballet dancer, a parttime student and parttime model. She was Playboy’s Miss April 2012, posing on the issue’s cover. She was named “Playmate Of The Year” for the June 2013 issue.

Best Known For:
Raquel Pomplun is best known for being a Playboy cover girl in April 2012 and being named “Playmate Of The Year” for the June 2013 issue.

Personal Life:
Raquel Pomplun keeps her love life pretty private.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,717 other followers