HomeCelebs › Paul George

Paul George

Also Known As: Georgeous, King George, Paul George RR Martin

Paul George Bio
Getty

Date of Birth: May 2, 1990
Height: 6'9"
Hometown: Palmdale, California, United States
Best Quotes:

It's a job that requires as much time as you want to give it.

We came out to win, and knew that we were going to battle back and win Game 4 and Game 5. We were all fired up, and the emotional level of wanting it more allowed us to come out on top.

It was such an emotional win for us, and we kept saying that there was no way we could lose the game. Our fans fired us up too. It was the best crowd I've ever played in front of at Pauley. It was such a great experience, and we had fun more than anything. Wins like this are what we play for.

Bio: Paul George (born Paul Cliftonantho George in Palmdale, California on May 2, 1990) is an American NBA basketball player. After playing for two years at Fresno State, Paul was drafted by the Indiana Pacers in 2010. He was named the NBA Most Improved Player Award and selected to play in the NBA All-Star Game in 2013. In the 2014 NBA playoffs, Paul scored a personal record of 39 points against the Washington Wizards.

Best Known For: Paul George is best known for his remarkable basketball skills on the court. He has played small forward and shooting guard for the Indiana Pacers. While at a scrimmage for the Team USA basketball team on Aug. 2, 2014, Paul suffered a horrendous right leg break.

Personal Life: Paul experienced a terrible fracture of the tibia and fibula bones in his lower right leg at the Team USA basketball scrimmage.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,724 other followers