HomeCelebs › Michael Christian

Michael Christian

Also Known As: MC

Michael Christian
Twitter

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Hometown: United States
Best Quotes:

If you had said to me 'MC this week will finish with you making international headlines,' I would have punched you in the face.

It's almost showtime! The latest on the #royalprank is coming up on @Hot30countdown!!

Bio:
Michael Christian (Sydney, Australia) is an Australian Radio host. He works on the 2DayFM show in Sydney, which is the biggest commercial broadcaster in Australia. He is famous for prank calling the King Edward VII hospital when Kate Middleton was in hospital for morning sickness. He and his co-star Mel Greig pretended to be Prince Charles and the Queen, and they were successfully transferred to Kate’s hospital room.

Best Known For:
Hosting Summer’s Hot30 on 2DayFM, and pranking Kate Middleton’s hospital room.

Personal Life:
He is facing controversy after the nurse who received and transferred his famous prank call, Jacintha Saldanha, was found dead of alleged suicide two days after the incident.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,952 other followers