HomeCelebs › Luke Bracey

Luke Bracey

Also Known As: Trey Palmer

Luke Bracey
SplashNews

Date of Birth: April 26, 1989
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Bio:
Luke Bracey (born on April 26, 1989) is an Australian actor, best known for his role on Home and Away as Trey Palmer, between 2009-2010. He has also appeared in Dance Academy, as Aaron, in 2010. He also appeared in the 2011 film, Monte Carlo, alongside Selena Gomez, Leighton Meester, Kate Cassidy, Pierre Boulanger and Crimson Tear.

Best Known For:
Luke is best known for his role on Home and Away as Trey Palmer.

Personal Life:
Luke was most recently linked to Selena Gomez, whom he reportedly held hands with at a CAA party on Jan. 11, 2013. He was previously linked to Leighton Meester.