HomeCelebs › Lil Poopy

Lil Poopy

Also Known As: Lil Poop, Poop, Poopie, Cocaine Cowboy

Lil Poopy
Courtesy YouTube

Date of Birth: July 1, 1993
Height: 4'0"
Hometown: Brockton, Massachusetts, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

Coke ain't a bad word, it's only soda

Started from the BOTTOM NOW WE HERE.

IM young and I'm getting IT.

Mess with older rapper tell em get ur $$$$$$$$$ up

Bio:
Lil Poopy (born Luie Rivera Jr. in Brockton, Massachusetts, on July 1 1993) is an American child rapper, who raps about guns, ladies and cocaine.

Best Known For:
Lil Poopy is best known for being a foul-mouthed child rapper, known for his YouTube video for “Pop That.”

Personal Life:
Lil Poopy is from Massachusetts, and he came to prominence when the state police filed a complaint with child welfare in February 2013, after his music video “Pop That” was released. His father Luis Rivera is being charged with child abuse and neglect.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,933 other followers