HomeCelebs › Kordell Stewart

Kordell Stewart

Also Known As: Slash

Kordell Stewart
Getty

Date of Birth: October 16, 1972
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
In a Relationship With:
Porsha Stewart
Best Quotes:

Yo world enjoy life, be blessed, find your center and most importantly GO HEAT! LETS GO!!!!!!

My focus is on always trying to treat the inevitable highs and lows of life with the same blissful, calm energy.

Live and let live. Enjoy life to the fullest and know GODS plan is bigger than anything someone can say or do. By the way..GODS my homie.

Bio:
Kordell Stewart (born in New Orleans, Louisiana on October 16, 1972) is a former American NFL quarterback. Stewart attended the University of Colorado and was drafted 60th in the 1995 NFL draft by the Pittsburgh Steelers. Among NFL quarterbacks, his 38 rushing touchdowns ranks second all-time. The NFL Network named him #6 on its list of the 10 most versatile players in NFL history.

Best Known For:
Kordell is best known for being a former American NFL quarterback and for appearing on The Real Housewives of Atlanta.

Personal Life:
Kordell has one son called Syre that he had with his ex girlfriend Tania Richardson. He married Porsha Stewart in May 2011, and together they appeared on Real Housewives of Atlanta. He filed for divorce in March 2013, stating that the marriage was over. However, it looks like they may reconcile.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,286 other followers