HomeCelebs › Kate Stoltzfus

Kate Stoltzfus

Also Known As: Breaking Amish Kate, Katie Stoltzfus

Kate Stoltzfus
Courtesy Of Maxim

Date of Birth: January 1, 1991
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Best Quotes:

The one [thing about Amish life] that I’m always going to miss is the closeness that I’ve had with my family. I still talk to them, but I’m an outsider.

I know I’ve abandoned the Amish lifestyle, but I still keep a lot of those beliefs … I know I’ve stepped outside the boundaries a lot of times, but I still try to remember what’s important to me.

They [her parents] still highly encourage me to come home … but, it’s every time I go home I can tell they’re disappointed in me, and that for me is kind of hard.

Bio:
Kate Stoltzfus (born in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, on January 1, 1991), is an American reality star and model. She is known for her role on Breaking Amish, as one of the Amish young adults to leave their home in pursuit of their dreams. She lived in Florida before moving and was arrested for a DUI. She then went to New York City to chase her modeling dreams. She recently posed for Maxim magazine.

Best Known For:
Kate Stoltzfus is best known for her role on the TLC show Breaking Amish.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,602 other followers