HomeCelebs › Judith Hill

Judith Hill

Also Known As: Glory

Judith Hill
Courtesy Of NBC

Date of Birth: January 1, 1984
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I'm going on vocal rest tonight. Too much talking! My vocal chords are mad at me:(

I'm itching to see Usher & Shakira work their magic. And of course, Blake is so amazing! It was tough, but I went on my gut which was Adam.

I really appreciated Usher's comment because it showed that he appreciated my interpretation of the song. I felt so honored!

Bio:
Judith Hill (born Judith “Glory” Hill in Los Angeles on January 1, 1984) is an African-American singer of Japanese descent. She was one of Michael Jackson’s back up singers for his ill-fated “This Is It” tour, and she is Team Adam on season 4 of The Voice.

Best Known For:
Judith Hill is best known for being on season 4 of The Voice.

Personal Life:
Judith has an African-American father and a Japanese mother. She has a degree in music composition.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,337 other followers