HomeCelebs › Joseph Aaron King

Joseph Aaron King

Also Known As: Joe

Joseph Aaron King
Splashnews.com

Date of Birth: May 25, 1980
Hometown: Rochester, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
Candice Accola
Best Quotes:

The coolest guys in my eighth grade class all played guitar. I wanted to fit in.

With success, you have a lot more drama.

A lot of really big realizations about ourselves are on this record. We're singing about real things that we've experienced. I'm not really comfortable talking about it, but I'm a lot more comfortable singing about it.

Bio:
Joseph Aaron King (born May 25, 1980 in Rochester, New York) is an American musician, best known for being a part of rock group The Fray. He originally learned how to play piano at a young age, but changed his instrument of choice to guitar in middle school. Basically, he says, he just wanted to be cool.

Best Known For:
Joseph is best known for making sweet music with The Fray.

Personal Life:
Joseph’s engagement to The Vampire Diaries star Candice Accola was announced via Twitter in May 2013. He already has two daughters — Ava and Elise — from a previous relationship.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,892 other followers