HomeCelebs › JoAnna Garcia

JoAnna Garcia

Also Known As: JoAnna Garcia-Swisher, Cheyenne Montgomery, Ariel

JoAnna Garcia
Courtesy of The CW

Date of Birth: August 10, 1979
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, United States
In a Relationship With:
Nick Swisher
Best Quotes:

The main thing is: believe in yourself. Reach out and go after it.

Am I a fool to hope for kindness/support from someone u have given nothing but that to?

Me + Love Songs on KOST=embarrassing car jam sesh.

Bio:
JoAnna Garcia (Joanna Lynne Garcia on August 10, 1979 in Tampa, Florida) is an American actress. After becoming a household name on The WB’s Reba – she played Reba McEntire‘s on-screen daughter Cheyenne for all six seasons — she went on to star in several short-lived series, including The CW’s Privileged and ABC’s Better With You. In 2013, she hit the big time once again, when she was cast as Ariel on ABC’s Once Upon A Time.

Best Known For:
JoAnna is best known for playing Cheyenne on The WB’s Reba.

Personal Life:
JoAnna married New York Yankees player Nick Swisher in Dec. 2010, then welcomed daughter Emerson in May 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,724 other followers