HomeCelebs › Jared Remy

Jared Remy

Also Known As: Remy Junior

Jared Remy
Courtesy of NESN

Date of Birth: January 1, 1979
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Bio:
Jared Remy (born Jared W. Remy in Boston, Massachusetts, in 1979) is an American alleged murderer who is accused of killing his girlfriend, Jennifer Martel. He previously worked for the Boston Red Sox’s security staff, but was fired after a Major League Baseball investigation implicated him in steroid use.

Best Known For:
Jared Remy is best known for being arrested for the murder of his girlfriend.

Personal Life:
Jared Remy is the son of former Red Sox player and current Red Sox broadcaster Jerry Remy. He was in a relationship with Jennifer Martel until the time of her death in August 2013. He was previously arrested many times for assault and battery. He has one daughter with Jennifer.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,693 other followers