HomeCelebs › Jacoby Jones

Jacoby Jones

Also Known As: Baltimore Ravens #12

Jacoby Jones

Date of Birth: July 11, 1984
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Best Quotes:

Well it's gonna be tough. But you know we got San Diego first, so that's where our mind's at right now — San Diego.

I'm just really happy.

Bio:
Jacoby Jones (born on July 11,1984 in New Orleans, Louisiana) is best known for being a wide receiver for the Baltimore Ravens. He ran 109 yards during the Super Bowl which made huge headlines. He played football at Lane College and was drafted during the third round of the 2007 NFL.

Best Known For:
Jacoby Jones is best known for playing for the Baltimore Ravens and running 109 yards during the 2013 Super Bowl.

Personal Life:
Jacoby has a 5-month-old named Jacoby Jr. with his longtime girlfriend.