HomeCelebs › Jackie Siegel

Jackie Siegel

Also Known As: Jacqueline

Jackie Siegel Celebrity Profile
Courtesy of Evergreen Pictures

Date of Birth: January 19, 1966
Hometown: Binghamton, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
David Siegel
Best Quotes:

david

Bio:
Jackie Siegel (born JacQueline Mallery on January 19, 1966 in Binghamton, New York) is an American socialite. Her family rose to prominence in the 2012 documentary Queen of Versailles, which follows them as they work to big the largest and most expensive single-family home in America. However, they’re forced to give up some of their lavish lifestyle when her husband, David Siegel’s, company suffers from the 2008 recession. Jackie appeared on an episode of Celebrity Wife Swap in 2015, where she switched places with Jeremy London’s wife, Juliet. Sh signed a deal with NBCUniversal for a reality show in March 2014.

Best Known For:
Jackie is best known for the 2012 documentary The Queen of Versailles.

Personal Life:
Jackie married David in 2000. Together, they have eight children, with one begin an adopted niece and another, Victoria, being from David’s previous relationship. Victoria sadly passed away in the family’s home on June 6, 2015.