HomeCelebs › Erin Brady

Erin Brady

Also Known As: Miss Connecticut, Miss USA

miss-usa-erin-brady-bio-photo
Erin Brady Bio

Date of Birth: January 1, 1988
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: East Hampton, Connecticut, United States
In a Relationship With:
Tony Capasso
Best Quotes:

I would agree with [criminal suspects being subjected to a DNA test after arrest]...if that's one step closer to finding out who has (committed a crime), then I think we should do it.

Bio:
Erin Brady (born in 1988), was crowned as Miss USA in 2013. She’s a graduate of Central Connecticut State University with a degree in Finance and a minor in Criminal Justice. She is a Financial Accountant for Prudential Retirement in Hartford, CT. Erin plans to pursue an MBA in the near future and hopes to get involved with Pension Risk Transfers.

Erin grew up in a house that suffered from alcohol and substance abuse. Now, Erin is determined to be an advocate for children in similar situations.

Miss USA 2013 has helped with the Ferrari and Friends Concorso, which works closely with the Children’s Medical Hospital and the “Make-A-Wish Foundation”; Susan G. Komen, Walk for The Cure events; and, Habitat for Humanity as her charities of choice.

She loves cooking and bowling.

Best Known For:
Erin Brady is best known as Miss Connecticut and Miss USA 2013.

Personal Life:
Erin is engaged to Tony Capasso. They’re set to get married on November 9, 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,602 other followers