HomeCelebs › Edward Norton

Edward Norton

Also Known As: Ed, Eddie

Edward Norton
Pascal Le Segretain/Entertainment/Getty Images

Date of Birth: August 18, 1969
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
In a Relationship With:
Shauna Robertson
Best Quotes:

Life, like poker has an element of risk. It shouldn't be avoided. It should be faced.

I don't have anything to prove to anybody, which is a lovely place to be.

It's better for people to miss you than to have seen too much of you.

Bio:
Edward Norton (born Edward Harrison Norton in Boston, Massachusetts on Augsut 18, 1969) is a screenwriter, director and actor who began in 1996, starring in the film Primal Fear. He went on to do multiple roles that gained a great deal of recognition, such as American History XFight Club and Italian Job. In 2000, he directed his first first film, Keeping the Faith, and worked on the script for The Incredible Hulk, Frida and The Score.

Best Known For:
Edward Norton is best know for his role in American History Xin which he was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actor.

Personal Life:
Edward Norton got married to Canadian film producer Shauna Robertson in 2012, and had a son in March 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,907 other followers