HomeCelebs › Dylan Sprouse

Dylan Sprouse

Also Known As: Dylan, Dyl

Dylan Sprouse
Tim Whitby/Entertainment/Getty Images

Date of Birth: August 4, 1992
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Arezzo, Italy
In a Relationship With:
single
Best Quotes:

We pooped or peed our way into Hollywood.

Yeah, it's fun being a twin. Even though we fight sometimes over little stuff we really do look out for each other. We're like best friends. We spend a lot of time doing fun things with our friends and family.

I'm too sexy for the catwalk, I'm to sexy for my shirt. But I'm not going to take it off.

The writers spent a lot of time getting to know us, so our characters are based on what we're like in real life.

Bio:
Dylan Sprouse (born Dylan Thomas Sprouse in Arezzo, Italy on August 4, 1992) is an American actor known for his childhood role in the film Big Daddy, and his starring role in the hit Disney Chanel sitcom The Suite Life of Zack & Cody, as well as its reboot, The Suite Life on DeckDylan has an identical twin brother, Cole Sprouse, with whom he frequently co-stars and shares roles. The brothers were accepted to New York University in 2010, and started classes in 2011 after deferring admission for one year. They have not taken on any acting projects since starting school.

Best Known For:
Dylan Sprouse is best known for his roles in Big DaddyThe Suite Life of Zack & Cody and The Suite Life on Deck.

Personal Life:
Dylan Sprouse is studying video game design at NYU, where in 2011, he was elected president of the Third Avenue North residence hall. Dylan made headlines on Dec. 16, 2013, when his ex-girlfriend leaked nude photos of him on the Internet.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,349 other followers